Spring 2017 Training Schedule
Below is the Spring 2017 Team Training Schedule for all PTFC U11-U19 Teams (PTFC Youth Academy training schedule can be found on the Youth Academy page).  
 
Training field layout for Phillips Park: click here
Training field layout for Ivey Redmon Park: click here 

Please note all training times listed are subject to change in the event of inclement weather or needed accommodations for hosting a home match.

Spring 2017 Training Schedule

Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday
                     
99' White   99' Black   99' White   99' Black   03' Black    
Ivey Redmon #3a   Ivey Redmon #2a   Ivey Redmon #2a   Ivey Redmon #2a   Ivey Redmon #3b    
7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00    
Coach: Chris Day   Coach: Tony Falvino   Coach: Chris Day   Coach: Tony Falvino   Coach: Chris Day    
                     
00' Black   98' Black   02' Black   98' Black   03' Lady Black    
Ivey Redmon #2a   Ivey Redmon #3c   Phillips Park #2a   Ivey Redmon #3c   Phillips Park #1c    
7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   6:15-7:45   7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00    
Coach: Scott Reitnour   Coach: Mark Vollink   Coach: Denis Byrne   Coach: Mark Vollink   Coach: Austin Beck    
                     
00' Silver   01' White   05' Bronze   00' Black   03' White    
Ivey Redmon #2c   Phillips Park #2c   Phillips Park #5   Phillips Park #1a   Ivey Redmon #2a    
6:00-7:30   7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30   7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Chris Barrett   Coach: Brian White   Coach: Andy Purcell   Coach: Scott Reitnour   Coach: Adam Ross    
                     
01' Black   01' Silver   04' Silver   00' Silver   03' Silver    
Ivey Redmon #3c   Phillips Park #1c   Phillips Park #5   Phillips Park #5   Ivey Redmon #2c    
7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Corbin Waller   Coach: Taylor Olive   Coach: Andy Purcell   Coach: Chris Barrett   Coach: Nick Pizzino    
                     
04' Lady Black   02' Silver       01' Black   04' Bronze    
Phillips Park #2a   Phillips Park #1a       Phillips Park #1c   Ivey Redmon #3b    
6:00-7:30   7:30-9:00       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Keith Fontaine   Coach: Adam Storm       Coach: Corbin Waller   Coach: Mike Dowling    
                     
05' Black   02' White       01' White   04' White    
Ivey Redmon # 2b   Phillips Park #1c       Ivey Redmon #3a   Ivey Redmon # 2d    
7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30       7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00    
Coach: Luke Jamroz   Coach: Taylor Olive       Coach: Brian White   Coach: Rick Spenski    
                     
00' White   03' Black       01' Silver   04' Black    
WCDS   Phillips Park #2a       Ivey Redmon #2c   Phillips Park #2c    
TBD   7:30-9:00       7:30-9:00   7:30-9:00    
Coach: Rustin Thomas   Coach: Chris Day       Coach: Taylor Olive   Coach: Chris Glover    
                     
06' Lady Black   03' Lady Black       02' Silver   04' Lady Black    
Ivey Redmon #3a   Ivey Redmon # 2c       Phillips Park #1a   Phillips Park # 4a    
6:00-7:30   7:30-9:00       7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Ron Talley   Coach: Austin Beck       Coach: Adam Storm   Coach: Keith Fontaine    
                     
06' Lady White   03' White       02' White   04' Lady White    
Ivey Redmon #3b   Phillips Park #1a       Ivey Redmon #2b   Phillips Park #3a    
6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Alex Haile   Coach: Adam Ross       Coach: Taylor Olive   Coach: Katelynn Harper    
                     
05' Lady White   03' Silver       02' Black   05' Black    
Phillips Park #1a   Ivey Redmon #3c       Ivey Redmon # 3a   Ivey Redmon # 1b    
7:30-8:45   6:00-7:30       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Katie Roberts   Coach: Nick Pizzino       Coach: Denis Byrne   Coach: Luke Jamroz    
                     
04' White   04' Bronze       06' Black   05' White    
Ivey Redmon # 3b   Phillips Park # 2d       Ivey Redmon #1a   Ivey Redmon #2d    
7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Rick Spenski   Coach: Mike Dowling       Coach: Chris Day   Coach: Brain White    
                     
04' Black   05' Lady Black       06' White   05' Silver    
Ivey Redmon #2c   Ivey Redmon #3b       Ivey Redmon #1c   Phillips Park #2c    
7:30-9:00   6:00-7:30       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
Coach: Chris Glover   Coach: Ron Talley       Coach: Scott Hoots   Coach: Adam Storm    
                     
    04' Lady Black       06' Lady Black   06' Lady White    
    Ivey Redmon #2a       Phillips Park #2a   Phillips Park #2b    
    6:00-7:30       6:00-7:30   6:00-7:30    
    Coach: Keith Fontaine       Coach: Ron Talley   Coach: Alex Haile    
                     
    04' Lady White       05' Lady Black   05' Lady White    
    Ivey Redmon #3a       Phillips Park #2a   Ivey Redmon #3d    
    6:00-7:30       7:30-9:00   7:30-8:45    
    Coach: Katelynn Harper       Coach: Ron Talley   Coach: Katie Roberts    
                     
    05' White                
    Phillips Park #2b                
    6:00-7:30                
    Coach: Brain White                
                     
    05' Silver                
    Phillips Park #2c                
    6:00-7:30                
    Coach: Adam Storm                
                     
    06' Black                
    Phillips Park #2a                
    6:00-7:30                
    Coach: Chris Day                
                     
    06' White                
    Ivey Redmon #1b                
    6:00-7:30                
    Coach: Scott Hoots